Graduate School of Ecucation PGT Subject Wall

Go Back to your Academic Wall

Your Subject Chair

Senior subject rep

Education PGT (Masters) - Subject Wall and Academic Reps
Alexis de Senneville

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Michelle Eke

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Rosita Ghotbi-Ravandi

Feedback Support Rep (Second Year)

 
Adaobi Amechi

Feedback Support Rep (Second Year)

 
Kristina Bahmutova

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Madison Blochet

Feedback Support Rep (Third Year)

 
Hui Ping Adeline Thong

SSLC Rep (INTO Year One Psychology)

 
Sing Lam

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Bethan Watson

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Eleanor Doherr

SSLC Rep (First Year Psychology)
Feedback Support Rep

 
Cian Pancucci

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Hannah O'Dowd

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Megan Peters

SSLC Rep (Third Year Applied Psychology)

 
Beth Payne

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Jaimie Hampton

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Molly Kelly Lewis

SSLC Rep (Third Year Applied Psychology)

 
Lydia Thomas

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Emma Cazzulini

Primary Teaching and Learning

 
Katie Nichols

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Elena Meyer-Bothling

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Eleanor Macey

SSLC Rep (Third Year Applied Psychology)

 
Nayha Patel

SSLC Rep (First Year BSc)

 
Arinjay Khadke

SSLC, Employability & Careers, Feedback Support, Quality Assurance Rep (PGT/4th Year)

 
Mohammad Usman

Employability and Careers Rep (First Year)

 
Lauren Fabian-Miller

English Primary

 
Rebecca Wells

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Juliet Peacock

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Alicia Rees

Quality Assurance Rep (Second Year)

 
Doreen Chua

SSLC Rep (First Year Psychology)

 
Iona Brunker

SSLC Rep (First Year BSc)

 
Kate Manley

SSLC Rep (3rd Year)

 
Madeleine Redpath

SSLC, Student Feedback Rep (4th Year)

 
Abiramee G

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Connor Brennan

Upper Primary Art

 
Graham Moore

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Lily Nelson

Employability and Careers Rep (Third Year)

 
Cathryn Williams

Quality Assurance Rep (Second Year)

 
Timothy Teo

SSLC Rep (INTO Year One Psychology)

 
Victoria Naylor

SSLC Rep (MSc by Research)

 
Dominic Parker

SSLC Rep (3rd Year))

 
Zhiyang Zhong

Quality Assurance Rep (2nd Year)

 
Tabitha-Levis Jarsdel

SSLC Rep (Second Year PPE)

 
Denni Faraj

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Jade Routledge

Science Primary

 
Claudia Coleman

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Fatima Naveed

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Cemone Collins

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Tiana Fletcher

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Daisy Curtis

SSLC Rep (MRes Critical Human Geographies)

 
Lauren Coleman

SSLC Rep (1st Year)

 
Rebecca Appleton

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Joseph Teo

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Kirsty Hughes

Primary Schools Direct

 
Emma Harrison

SSLC Rep (Third Year)
Quality Assurance Rep

 
Augusta Thorneycroft

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Hannah Houghton

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Rachel Crozier

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Amy Barden

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Sophie Hodges

SSLC Rep (Third Year Psychology)

 
Benjamin Fisher

Society Rep (BioSoc)

 
Amy Potter

SSLC Rep (3rd Year)

 
John-Felipe Murphy

SSLC, Emplyability & Careers, Student Feedback Rep (1st Year)

 
Courtney Rodd

SSLC Rep (Second Year Sociology & Criminology)

 
Vianney Alefsen De Boisredon D'Assier

SSLC Rep (Third Year PPE)

 
Janki Acharya

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Miu Yee Wong

Management with Tourism Final Year Rep

 
Carole Nicholls

English Primary

 
Georgina Carlin

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Nicola Brown

SSLC Rep (Fourth Year)

 
Caroline Hoare

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Huairen Zhang

Employability and Careers Rep (Second Year)

 
Alistair Gilbert

SSLC Rep (Third Year Applied Psychology)

 
Sarah Blampied

SSLC Rep (Second Year Biochemistry)

 
Megan Maunder

SSLC Rep (4th Year)

 
Kavita Harry

SSLC Rep (1st Year)

 
Stephen Scott

SSLC Rep (First Year Sociology)

 
Jodie Hook

SSLC Rep (Second Year PPE)

 
Isabel Rigby

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Constance de Bejarry

Management with Marketing Final Year Rep

 
Pippa Greenwood

BSc Second Year Rep

 
Stephanie Reeves

Mathematics Primary

 
Zi Jia Chan

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Elisabeth Thurman

SSLC Rep (Spanish, Second Year)

 
Jemima Pople

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Chloe Tredgett

SSLC Rep (Third Year PTY)

 
Johanna Keeler

SSLC Rep (First Year Applied Psychology)

 
Poppy Beaumont

SSLC Rep (First Year Biological Sciences)

 
Tsz Lai

SSLC Rep (1st Year)

 
Georgia Shepherd

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Harry Burton

SSLC Rep (First Year PPE)

 
Matthew Gent

Third Year Rep

 
Leila Walters

Management with Marketing Second Year Rep

 
Jamie Bradshaw

Third Year Rep

 
Jacklyn Ho

Business & Accounting Second Year Rep

 
Claire Below

BSc Second Year Rep

 
Eleanor Cox

Final Year Rep

 
Gareth Sloman

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Jodie Kitwood

Quality Assurance Rep (First Year)
Feedback Support Rep

 
Lucy Richards

SSLC Rep (French & German, First Year)

 
Thomas Blackburn

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Katie Wood

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Sai Ramesh

SSLC Rep (Fourth Year)

 
Samantha Lee

SSLC Rep (First Year Psychology)
Employability and Careers Rep

 
Isabel Elliot

SSLC Rep (First Year Biochemistry)

 
Jack Woodland

Science Primary

 
Georgia Saunders

SSLC Rep (1st Year)

 
Matthew Shaw

SSLC Rep (3rd Year)

 
Abigail Bellis

SSLC Rep (First Year Criminology)

 
Grace Mitchell-Kilpatrick

SSLC Rep (Third Year Politics and International Relations)

 
Bharath Syal

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Habib Rahman

Business and Management Final Year Rep

 
Gus Murphy

Second Year Rep

 
Charles Pilleau

Third Year Rep

 
Catie Barr

Final Year Rep

 
Evie Lakey

BSc Final Year Rep

 
Katherine Jameson

Second Year Rep

 
Ameera Khreisheh

French Schools Direct

 
Daniel Pearce

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Hana Mattar

SSLC Rep (Second Year)
Feedback Support Rep

 
Davide Scarpignato

SSLC Rep (MA Classics and Ancient History)

 
Harriet Walker

SSLC Rep (MA Theology)

 
Megan Rensch

SSLC Rep (Spanish & German, Fourth Year)

 
William Lister

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Max Baker

Feedback Support Rep (First Year)

 
Harry Handyside

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Amanda Fullalove

Quality Assurance Rep (Third Year)

 
Bryan Fernandes

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Sean Williams

SSLC Rep (First Year Exercise and Sport Sciences)

 
Eleanor Wells

SSLC Rep (First Year Biological Sciences)

 
Fiona Shanks

Primary Teaching and Learning

 
Christopher Pippen

SSLC Rep (1st Year)

 
Delane Hammill

SSLC Rep (Second Year Sociology & Anthropology)

 
Gus Murphy

Second Year Rep

 
Nikita Kukla

Business and Management Final Year Rep

 
Toby Hamon

Second Year Rep

 
Abi Rowden

Third Year Rep

 
Sunny Ahmed Sheikh

Final Year Rep

 
Amy Trigg

BA Second Year Rep

 
Victoria Horley

Psychology with Sport & Exercise Second Year Rep

 
Elizabeth Stalbow

Second Year Rep

 
Harriet Rix

History Secondary

 
Rachel Darke

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Cathryn Stocker

SSLC Rep (Second Year)
Employability and Careers Rep

 
Oliver Portillo

SSLC Rep (MA English Literary Studies)

 
Alice Talbut

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Miranda Sandy

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Lucy Hart

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Rebecca Baynes

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Finn Candy

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Hilary Casey

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Laura Bunce

SSLC Rep (Second Year SEMS)

 
Laura Bunce

SSLC Rep (Second Year SEMS)

 
Emma Codling

Foundation/KS1 Schools Direct

 
Jasmine Tavakoli

SSLC Rep (First Year Sociology)

 
Daniel Easterbrook

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Alicia Daurignac

Third Year Rep

 
Harry Day

Second Year Rep

 
Tiana Fletcher

Business and Management Second Year Rep

 
Phoebe Hickling

Final Year Rep

 
Henry Wang

Third Year Rep

 
Christina Ramnial-Cooke

Second Year Rep

 
Emma Quinney

BA Second Year Rep

 
Natalie Keffler

Second Year Rep

 
 
Natalie Wheelhouse

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Lorenzo Jose Augusto Santos

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Hannah Lindsay

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Ross Nelson

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Hannah Short

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Sophia Emmerson

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Davide Scarpignato

SSLC Rep (MA Classics and Ancient History)

 
Anna Broadbent

SSLC Rep (MSc Genomic Medicine)

 
Charlotte Wilkinson-Burnett

SSLC Rep (Second Year Exercise and Sport Sciences)

 
Richard Egerton

English Schools Direct

 
Kate Peters

Upper Primary MFL

 
Daniel Davis

SSLC Rep (First Year Philosophy)

 
Rebecca Davey

Second Year Rep

 
Chris Tyson

Second Year Rep

 
Aditya Jain

Business and Management Second Year Rep

 
Tom Lawrence

Final Year Rep

 
Lorna Evans

Fourth Year Rep

 
Ben Sutlieff

Fourth Year Rep

 
Joanne Yip & Avika Nagpal

Second Year Reps

 
Emily Healey

Biosciences Final Year Rep

 
Mia Bassett

Final Year Rep

 
Loren Smith

Second Year Rep

 
Azhar Chaudry

PPE Final Year Rep

 
Maike Christin Hausmann

SSLC Rep (MSc Animal Behaviour)

 
Rupert Maclaren

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Amelia Handy

SSLC Rep (Fourth Year)

 
Saffron Lowsley

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Hannah O'Dowd

SSLC Rep (Third Year)

 
Elena Quigley

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Jessica McCrindle

SSLC Rep (MSc Clinical Education)

 
Ellenor Litobarski

SSLC Rep (MSc Food Security and Sustainable Agriculture)

 
Jennifer Wicks

Mathematics Secondary

 
Katharine Richfield-Andrews

English Primary

 
Alexandra Willings

SSLC Rep (Third Year Philosophy)

 
Molly Wysocki-Jones

Employability & Alumni Rep

 
Holly Brown

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Robert Wells

Second Year Rep

 
Gaurav Sharma

Deputy Chair

 
Bethany Lee

Third Year Rep

 
Amy Dunmall

Fourth Year Rep

 
Ismene Roalkvam

Deputy Chair

 
Andrew Chan

Deputy Chair

 
Jack Meril

Biochemistry Final Year Rep

 
Agusta Karlsdottir

Deputy Chair

 
Franciszek Gandecki

Second Year Rep

 
Alice Potter

Applied Psychology Second Year Rep

 
Srinandini Mukherjee

Deputy Chair

 
Nick Marsden

BA Politics Second Year Rep
Employability and Careers Rep (Second Year)

 
Rebeka Eleki

Second Year Rep

 
Harry Garvey

Second Year Rep

 
Matthew Trenholm

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Miranda Price Smith

SSLC Rep (Second Year)

 
Siobhan McAuley

Society Rep (Drama Society)

 
Rupert Cole

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Perdita Stoller

SSLC Rep
Quality Assurance Rep
Feedback Support Rep (Second Year PPE)

 
Jacob Smith

Employability & Alumni Rep

 
Hanna Jepps

Quality Assurance Rep (Third Year)

 
Karli Rose

SSLC Rep (First Year)

 
Benjamin Bage

Third Year Rep

 
Hameedat Ogunlayi

Second Year Rep

 
Phil Mahoney

Deputy Chair

 
Connie Grant

Economics and Politics Final Year Rep

 
Chrissie Thwaites

Final Year Rep

 
Imogen Knox

Final Year Rep

 
Hettie Macleod

Final Year Rep

 
Isobel Hughes

Anthropology Second Year Rep

 
Rachel Pennycook

Employability and Alumni Rep

 
 
Heledd Williams

Second Year Rep

 
Evie Johnson

Economics and Politics Second Year Rep

 
Alyssa Carey

Final Year Rep

 
Lucas Abeledo Vilarino

Second Year Rep
Quality Assurance Rep

 
David Ballard

Final Year Rep

 
Darcey White

Final Year Rep

 
Monika Patel

Second Year Rep

 
Alex Vassilev

Economics and Finance Final Year Rep

 
Molly Conrad

Second Year Rep

 
Olivia Harvey

Second Year Rep

 
Amelia Gladstone

Final Year Rep

 
Eve Robbins

SSLC Rep (Second Year)
Quality Assurance Rep

 
Megan Jones-Dellaportas

Third Year Rep

 
Aahana Singh

Economics and Finance Second Year Rep

 
Rebecca Maxwell

Second Year Rep

 
Lottie Westgarth

Deputy Chair

 
Aisling Bradley

Second Year Rep
Quality Assurance Rep

 
Sarah Hunt

Second Year Rep

 
Jamie Barker

Economics with Econometrics Final Year Rep

 
Rebecca Randall

Third Year Rep

 
Vanessa Badas

Fourth Year Rep

 
Scott Wigglesworth

Economics Final Year Rep

 
Cariosa Devlin

Fifth Year Rep

 
Jessica Farrow

Economics Final Year Rep

 
Phoebe Greenwold

Final Year Rep

 
Seren Dupont

Fifth Year Rep

 
Lena Chien

Economics Second Year Rep

 
Sophie Nicholas

Economics Second Year Rep

 
Nicolas Moukarzel

Business Economics Final Year Rep

 
Daniel Szolga

Business Economics Final Year Rep

 
Filippo Giardini

Business Economics Second Year Rep

 
Samuel Owen

Business Economics Second Year Rep

 
Tomas Triginer Valenti

Deputy Chair

 
 

Graduate School of Education PGT

Subject Chair promises

What your chair has promised to do

There are no Subject Chair promises to show.
 

Subject Reps

View your first point of contact peer-support

Carrie Walton

Quality Assurance Rep (MSc Educational Research, Distance)

 
Cheng Guan

MSc Educational Research

 
Riadh Ghemmour

MSc Educational Research

 
 

Academic Societies

Societies linked to your subject

There are no subject-related Societies to show.
 

University (SSLC) ELE page

Subject Chair role show

Subject Volunteer role show


University of Exeter Students' Guild is a Charity and Company Limited by Guarantee. Registered Charity Number: 1136468 Company Number: 7217324; registered in England and Wales Registered office: Devonshire House, Stocker Road, Exeter, EX4 4PZ